Benzyl Konium chloride 

This ingredient is commonly used as a surfactant and antibacterial agent, and is commonly found in household cleaning products.Benzyl Konium Chloride has replaced Triclosan as the new “antibacterial” agent in cosmetic, commercial soaps and santizers. The toxicity and dangers triclosan brings to the human body when absorbed via the skin have become commonly known.

Category: Home & Personal Care
Source: Trade Products - Imported
Industry: Cosmetics
Technical Data Sheet (TDS): View