Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) 

SLES is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleaning and emulsifying properties.

Category: Home & Personal Care
Source: Trade Products - Domestic
Industry: Cosmetics
Technical Data Sheet (TDS): View