Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) 

Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is an anionic surfactant commonly used in detergents and cleaning products. While widely used in pesticide formulations as a surfactant and dispersant, SLS is usually an inert ingredient or used in combination with other active ingredients, most of which are ineligible for use in minimum-risk pesticides.

Category: Home & Personal Care
Source: Trade Products - Imported
Industry: Cosmetics
Technical Data Sheet (TDS): View